Darshan Biography, Age, Height, Career, Net Worth, Photos

 
Darshan Thoogudeepa

Darshan Thoogudeepa is an Indian actor, producer, and distributor specializing in Kannada films. Known for his work in the Kannada film industry, Darshan made his debut in 2003 with the movie "Dham," which did not perform well commercially. After a hiatus of nearly two decades, he made a comeback with the film "Breathe" in 2023. He is Nandamuri Jayakrishna's son and the grandson of N.T. Ramarao, a legendary Tollywood icon.


Darshan Thoogudeepa is well-known for his parts in hit films like as Anatharu (2007) and Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna (2012), in which he played the 19th-century fighter Sangolli Rayanna and won the Karnataka State Film Award for Best Actor. He began his career in the 1990s with short films and soap operas, gaining prominence with the 2002 film Majestic. Other notable films include Roberrt (2021), Yajamana (2019), Kaatera (2023), Navagraha (2008), Gaja (2008), Saarathi (2011), Kariya (2003), and Bulbul (2013).

Darshan Thoogudeepa
Real Name: Hemanth Kumar
Nickname: Challenging star
Profession(s): Actor, Producer, Distributor
Famous Role: Sangolli Rayanna in Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna (2012)
Born: 16 February 1977
Ponnampet, Kodagu, Karnataka, India
Other names: D boss, Challenging star
Occupations: Film actor, producer, distributor
Years active: 1997–present
Spouse: Vijayalakshmi (m. 2003)
Children: 1
Parent: Thoogudeepa Srinivas (father)
Family: Dinakar Thoogudeepa (brother)
Age (as of 2024): 47 Years
Birthplace: Ponnampet, Kodagu, Karnataka, India
Zodiac sign: Aquarius
Nationality: Indian
Hometown: Ponnampet, Kodagu, Karnataka, India
Debut: Film: Mahabharatha, Vallarasu (Tamil, 2000)
Production: Jothe Jotheyali (2006)
Religion: Hinduism
Hobbies: Dancing
Height (approx.): 6′ 3″ (191 cm)
Eye Colour: Brown
Hair Colour: Black
Favourites: Grey, brown
Marital Status: Married
Marriage Date: Year- 2000
Affairs/Girlfriends: Vijaya Lakshmi
Wife: Vijaya Lakshmi
Children: Daughter- N/A, Son- Vineesh


Salary: 4-6 crore/film (INR)

raj

Trending

raj

Many of our readers have been bored lately as they are stuck at home because of the pandemic of COVID-19. Thanks to the technology we have today there are different ways to entrain yourself since the world wide web is a big place to explore. We make it easier for you to give you the latest TV shows, movies, celebrity gossip, and many more worthwhile articles, but today we found a new site called sevenjackpots.com/casinohttps://casinoexpressindia.comChoose from the best online casino sites for gambling with real money in India. Dive into the excitement of playing top-class online casino games on the most reliable and safe real rupee premium gambling sites available today., this site provides all of our readers from India, the best in sevenjackpots.com/casinohttps://casinoexpressindia.comChoose from the best online casino sites for gambling with real money in India. Dive into the excitement of playing top-class online casino games on the most reliable and safe real rupee premium gambling sites available today.online casino. Time to check out those new TV shows we love to recommend while playing different fun games.

sevenjackpots.com/casinohttps://casinoexpressindia.comChoose from the best online casino sites for gambling with real money in India. Dive into the excitement of playing top-class online casino games on the most reliable and safe real rupee premium gambling sites available today.